Top page > Product > Licorice Leaf Extract

Our Products:Cosmetic Ingredients

Licorice Leaf Extract

Licorice Leaf Extract

Botanical name Glycyrrhiza glabra Linné (Leguminosae)
INCI name GLYCYRRHIZA GLABLA (LICORICE) LEAF EXTRACT, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, WATER
Regulatory status Approved as a QD moisturizing ingredient in Japan
Feature Ceramide synthesis enhancer

LICORICE LEAF EXTRACT is available. Please go to "inquiry" to ask for more details.

Inquiry

©2017 丸善製薬株式会社 All Rights Reserved.