Top page > Product > Rose Myrtle Extract

Our Products:Cosmetic Ingredients

Rose Myrtle Extract

Rose Myrtle Extract

Botanical name Rhodomyrtus tomentosa Wight (Myrtaceae)
INCI name RHODOMYRTUS TOMENTOSA FRUIT EXTRACT, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, WATER
Regulatory status Approved as a QD moisturizing ingredient in Japan
Feature UV-damage prevention
Trade Name ROSE MYRTLE EXTRACT BG80

BG:1,3-Butylene Glycol

Inquiry

©2017 丸善製薬株式会社 All Rights Reserved.